TurboCAD Mac Forum

TurboCAD Mac Categories => Problems => Topic started by: jawick on August 29, 2017, 12:03:51 PM

Title: Shading problem
Post by: jawick on August 29, 2017, 12:03:51 PM
I am having a problem creating different opacity for two separate rectangles. When I shade or choose an opacity for one rectangle the software automatically does the same for the second rectangle. How do I do one rectangle at a time so that these two different rectangles each have their own opacity?
Thanks in advance
Title: Re: Shading problem
Post by: mitchb on August 29, 2017, 03:29:12 PM
Opacity is applied to all objects equally, there is no individual setting that I know of.

Enjoy
Mitch
Title: Re: Shading problem
Post by: jawick on August 30, 2017, 10:51:52 AM
Mitch,
Do you know if a Windows version has this feature? It's kind of important to me.
Thanks
Title: Re: Shading problem
Post by: mitchb on August 30, 2017, 05:21:46 PM
I know nothing about the windows version. You can ask on the windows forum:

http://forums.turbocad.com/index.php (http://forums.turbocad.com/index.php)

Enjoy
Mitch